PROGRAM
XV republican conference with international attendance «Relevant issues of nephrology, renal replacement therapy and kidney transplantation»

September 10, 2021 / Friday

10.00-10.10 Opening ceremony
10.10-12.10 1-st PLENARY SESSION
moderators: Aleh Rummo, Aleh Kalachyk, Alexsandr Sukalo (Belarus)
10.10-10.40 A. Kalachyk, D. Sadouski, A. Nosik, A. Narbin, Y. Kuzmenko-Moskvina (Belarus) The new approaches in diagnosis and prophylaxis of the humoral rejection of kidney transplant.
10.40-11.10 Igor Miloserdov (Russia) Actual issues of immunosuppressive therapy after kidney transplantation.
11.10-11.40 Lionel Rostaing (France) Cytomegalovirus and polyomavirus infection after kidney transplantation.
11.40-12.10 Klemens Budde (Germany) The causes of kidney allograft loss.
12.10-12.30

COFFEE BREAK

12.30-14.00 2-nd PLENARY SESSION
moderators: Kirill Komissarov (Belarus), Tatiana Letkovskaya (Belarus)
12.30-13.00 Olga Vorobyeva (Russia) The main clinical and morphological correlations depending on the indications for renal biopsy.
13.00-13.30 Valery Pilotovich, Viktor Gromyko (Belarus) Paraneoplastic nephropathies.
13.30-14.00 Maria Smaliakova (Belarus) Cardiorenal syndrome in the practice of nephrologist.
12.30-14.00 SATELLITE SESSION
moderators: Alexandr Dzyadzko (Belarus), Ruslan Yakubtsevich (Belarus)
12.30-13.00 Dmytro Khadzhynov (Germany) Aspects of the clinical application of renal replacement therapy based on SLED technology in a multidisciplinary clinic.
13.00-13.30 Dmitry Danilov (Belarus) Diagnosis and treatment of viral hepatitis C in patients with CKD.
13.30-14.00 Konstantin Gurevich (Russia) New calcimimetic - new opportulities for correction of secondary hyperparathyroidism.
14.10-15.00

COFFEE BREAK

15.00-16.30 3-rd PLENARY SESSION
moderators: Valery Pilotovich (Belarus), Tamara Amvroseva (Belarus)
15.00-15.20 Kirill Komissarov (Belarus) COVID-19 infection in CKD patients.
15.20-15.40 Paul Harden (United Kingdom) COVID-19 infection in kidney transplant recipients.
15.40-16.10 Tamara Amvroseva (Belarus) COVID-19 vaccination for kidney transplant recipients. The virologist's view.
16.10-16.30 Svetlana Zybleva (Belarus) COVID-19 vaccination for kidney transplant recipients. The immunologist's view.

16.30-17.00

COFFEE BREAK

17.00-18.30 4-th PLENARY SESSION
moderators: Sergey Bayko (Belarus), Konstantin Chyzh (Belarus)
17.00-17.30 Marius Miglinas (Lithuania) Diagnosis and treatment of atypical hemolytic uremic syndrome.
17.30-17.50 Sergey Bayko, Elena Michalenko, Alexandr Sukalo, Alexandr Kilchevsky, Oxana Mazur, Ivan Shevchuk (Belarus) The role of genetic testing methods in the diagnosis and optimization of treatment of kidney diseases in children.

17.50-18.00

Closing remarks.