PROGRAM
Republican scientific and practical conference with international participation "Actual issues of pediatric nephrology, dialysis and kidney transplantation", dedicated to the 10th anniversary of the pediatric kidney transplant program in the Republic of Belarus

 

 17.05.2019

08.00-09.00 REGISTRATION
09.00-09.10 OPENING CEREMONY

Opening of the Conference. Opening remarks Bogdan E.L., Sukalo A.V., Rummo O.O.

1-st PLENARY SECTION
moderators:

A.V. Sukalo (Belarus), O.V. Kalachik (Belarus), Paul Harden (Oxford, UK)

09.10-09.30

A.V. Sukalo, S.V. Baiko, O.V. Kalachik, V.I. Dubrov, A.A. Valek (Belarus)

Renal replacement therapy in children in the Republic of Belarus: first results of a 10-year kidney transplant program.

09.30-10.00

Paul Harden, Daley Cross (Oxford, UK)

10 year experience of the Oxford Young Adult Clinic.

10.00-10.30

David Milford (Birmingham, UK)

Post-Transplant Lymphoproliferative Diseases (PTLD) in children.

10.30-11.00

Anil Vaidya (Chennai, India)

The next steps in Transplantation. How do we see the future?

11.00-11.20

O.V. Kalachik, A.V. Narbin (Belarus)

Automated allocation of kidney grafts in the Republic of Belarus: the first results of using in children.

11.20-11.40

V.I. Dubrov (Belarus)

Urological aspects of preparing a child for kidney transplantation.

11.40-12.10

COFFEE-BREAK

2-nd PLENARY SECTION
moderators:

N.D. Savenkova (St. Petersburg, Russia), S.V. Baiko (Belarus)

12.10-12.30 S.V. Baiko, A.V. Sukalo (Belarus) Distinctive features of the classification and diagnosis of chronic kidney disease in children.
12.30-12.50

N.D. Savenkova, E.V. Leontyeva (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Anemia in chronic kidney disease C1-5 in children.

12.50-13.10

T.L. Nastausheva, L.I. Stakhurlova, E.E. Boeva (Voronezh, Russia)

Markers of kidney damage in children with CKD and obesity.

13.10-13.30

T.P. Makarova, Y.S. Melnikova, L.V. Poladova (Kazan, Russia)

Cardiorenal syndrome in children with CKD.

13.30-13.50

V.H. Altynova, N.B. Nigmatullina (Nursultan, Kazakhstan)

Pediatric renal replacement therapy in the Republic of Kazakhstan.
13.50-14.10

S.L. Morozov, V.V. Dlin (Moscow, Russia)

Problems of steroid resistance in children with primary nephrotic syndrome.

14.10-15.00

BREAK. Lunch

3-d PLENARY SECTION
moderators:

I.V. Zorin (Orenburg, Russia), I.A. Kozyro (Belarus)

15.00-15.20

I.A. Kozyro (Belarus)

20-year experience of treating children with lupus nephritis.

15.20-15.40

K.S. Komissarov (Belarus)

Markers of unfavorable course of IgA nephropathy.
15.40-16.00

I.V. Zorin, A.A. Vyalkova, S.V. Plotnikova, S.A. Chesnokova (Orenburg, Russia)

Infection of the urinary system in children: modern approaches to diagnosis, treatment and prevention.

16.00-16.15

S.A. Osipovich, A.V. Sukalo (Belarus)

Dynamics of interleukins levels in various forms of urinary tract infection in children.

16.15-16.30

A.G. Belkevich (Belarus)

New biomarkers in the diagnosis of tubulopathy and hereditary nephritis.

16.30-16.45

K.A. Sudnovskaya, S.V. Baiko (Belarus)

The state of the renin-angiotensin-aldosterone system and the role of renoprotective therapy in its regulation in children with history of hemolytic-uremic syndrome.

16.45-17.00

I.V. Shevchuk, A.V. Sukalo, S.V. Baiko (Belarus)

Congenital abnormalities of the kidneys and urinary tract in children.

17.00-17.15

DISCUSSION REPORTS AND FINAL REMARKS