XI international CME "Actualities in Nephrology, Renal Replacement Therapy and Kidney Transplantation", Minsk, September 8-9, 2017

I day

September 8, 2017 Friday

08.00-10.00 Registration (President Hotel, I floor, hall) 
10.00-10.30 OPENING CEREMONY
10.00-10.20 Opening speech of Minister of Health of the Republic of Belarus Valery Malashko
 10.20-12.10 1st PLENARY SESSION
moderators: Aleh Kalachyk, Valery Pilotovich, Klemens Budde, Oleg Rummo
10.20-10.40 Aleh Kalachyk, Alexei Narbin (Belarus) Computer based kidney transplant waiting list  - result of cooperation with EPAM systems
10.40-11.10 Klemens Budde (Germany) Is rejection really important?
11.10-11.40 Lionel Rostaing (France) HCV infection after kidney transplantation and DAA therapy
11.40-12.10 Norberto Perico (Italy) Retarding renal disease progression: from the essential role of ACE inhibitors and ARBs to new drugs
12.10-12.30

COFFEE BREAK

12.30-13.00 2st PLENARY SESSION
moderators: Inga Bumblyte, Tatiana Letkovskaya
12.30-13.00 Inga Bumblyte (Lithuania) Obesity and kidney transplantation
13.00-13.30 Margarita Dmitrieva, Tatiana Letkovskaya (Belarus) Clinical morphological and prognostic analysis of glomerulonephritis with extracapillary proliferation
13.30-14.00 Sondra Kybartiene-Maciulaite (Lithuania) Early vascular access dysfunction – problems and solutions
14.00-15.00

LUNCH

15.00-16.30 3st PLENARY SESSION
moderators: Valery Pilotovich, Konstantin Chizh
15.00-15.30 Valery Pilotovich (Belarus) First clinical experience of stem cells usage in AKI treatment
15.30-16.00 Klemens Budde (Germany) Latest development on acute kidney injury
16.00-16.30 Konstantin Chizh (Belarus) Diagnosis and treatment of kidney damage in antiphospholipid syndrome patients
15.00-17.00

Satellite Symposium EPAM systems.

16.30-17.00

COFFEE BREAK

17.00-18.30 4st PLENARY SESSION
moderators: Kirill Komissarov, Klemens Budde
17.00-17.30 Lionel Rostaing (France) Membranoproliferative glomerulonephritis
17.30-18.00 Kirill Komissarov (Belarus) ERA -EDTA registry of CKD stage 5 patients - integration with the Republic of Belarus
18.00-18.30 Alexander Nosik (Belarus) Search for new immunological markers of acute rejection in kidney transplant
II day

September 9, 2017 Saturday

09.00-11.00 5st PLENARY SESSION
moderators: P. Harden, L. Rostaing
9.00-9.30 Paul Harden (Great Britain) Investigating the deteriorating kidney transplant
9.30-10.00 Klemens Budde (Germany) CNI toxicity after renal transplantation
10.00-10.30 Susanne Kron (Germany) Measurement of absolute blood volume in chronic hemodialysis
10.30-11.00 Jolanta Malyszko (Poland) Iron deficiency in chronic kidney disease
11.00-11.30

COFFEE BREAK

11.30-13.00 6st PLENARY SESSION
moderators: Peter Barany, Valery Pilotovich
11.30-12.00 Norberto Perico (Italy) Long-acting somatostatin analogues for ADPKD. Measurement of absolute blood volume in chronic hemodialysis
12.00-12.30 Peter Barany (Sweden) Ageing and CKD
12.30-12.40 Elena Zakharova (Russia) ISN. Vision, Mission & Values
12.40-13.00 Elena Zakharova (Russia) Obesity and Kidneys - lessons learned from WKD 2017

13.00-14.00

LUNCH
14.00-15.30 7st PLENARY SESSION
moderators: Elena Zakharova, Kirill Komissarov
14.00-14.30 Elena Zakharova (Russia) Rheumatology in nephrological practice
14.30-15.00 Peter Barany (Sweden) Renoprotection in CKD
15.30-16.00 Susanne Kron (Germany) Place of Hemodiafiltration in intermittend dialysis treatment

15.30-16.00

COFFEE BREAK
16.00-18.00 8st PLENARY SESSION
moderators: Aleh Kalachyk, Paul Harden
16.00-16.30 Paul Harden (Great Britain) ONE - study results: what's next?
16.30-17.00 Aleksei Fedoruk (Belarus) Ultrasound monitoring of renal transplant
17.00-17.30 Juliane Brock (Germany) Membranous nephropathy. Classification and diagnosis
17.30-18.00 CLOSING CEREMONY

Measurement of absolute blood volume in chronic hemodialysis